Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

221 057 sites are using this notification

81 215 956 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 40894021
Chrome Firefox 6115747
IE/Edge Chrome 4703391
Firefox Firefox 3528990
IE/Edge Firefox 2534732
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Safari 1750232
Safari Chrome 986335
Chrome Opera 756662
Safari Firefox 591806
Firefox Chrome 534969
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 402941
Opera Opera 317443
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Opera Chrome 112724
Firefox Opera 104493
Safari Opera 104485
Other Opera 101477
Opera Firefox 96241
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26817
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11879
Firefox Safari 11013