Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

188 909 sites are using this notification

59 085 344 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 27108753
Chrome Firefox 4510176
IE/Edge Chrome 4223159
Firefox Firefox 2903909
IE/Edge Firefox 2379223
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 772065
Chrome Opera 675698
Safari Safari 609238
Safari Firefox 517836
Firefox Chrome 432160
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 375582
Opera Opera 256438
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 96688
Firefox Opera 92156
Opera Chrome 88955
Opera Firefox 84064
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26787
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11836
Firefox Safari 11006