Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

193 479 sites are using this notification

61 257 943 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 28451868
Chrome Firefox 4677890
IE/Edge Chrome 4296555
Firefox Firefox 2975976
IE/Edge Firefox 2403334
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 792188
Chrome Opera 681392
Safari Safari 657897
Safari Firefox 524897
Firefox Chrome 442144
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 377679
Opera Opera 260527
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 97352
Firefox Opera 93126
Opera Chrome 90853
Opera Firefox 86007
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26791
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11841
Firefox Safari 11006