Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

173 100 sites are using this notification

48 977 479 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 20579454
IE/Edge Chrome 3804161
Chrome Firefox 3777701
Firefox Firefox 2566414
IE/Edge Firefox 2244971
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 718375
Chrome Opera 652890
Safari Safari 536632
Safari Firefox 495502
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 385566
IE/Edge Opera 364860
Opera Opera 240423
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 94410
Firefox Opera 86677
Opera Chrome 78066
Opera Firefox 77924
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26773
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11824
Firefox Safari 11002