Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

157 037 sites are using this notification

39 999 676 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 15469199
IE/Edge Chrome 3368491
Chrome Firefox 3205821
Firefox Firefox 2249233
IE/Edge Firefox 2073895
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 649450
Chrome Opera 628452
Safari Firefox 466501
Safari Safari 430769
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 347836
Firefox Chrome 344864
Opera Opera 222189
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 92158
Firefox Opera 80156
Opera Firefox 72596
Opera Chrome 69586
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11795
Firefox Safari 10996