Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

177 454 sites are using this notification

53 007 717 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 23311154
Chrome Firefox 4049007
IE/Edge Chrome 3949500
Firefox Firefox 2700972
IE/Edge Firefox 2291705
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 737431
Chrome Opera 661924
Safari Safari 563724
Safari Firefox 503467
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 404341
IE/Edge Opera 369082
Opera Opera 245785
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 95191
Firefox Opera 89247
Opera Chrome 82268
Opera Firefox 80221
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26778
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11827
Firefox Safari 11003