Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

188 909 sites are using this notification

59 086 441 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 27109632
Chrome Firefox 4510258
IE/Edge Chrome 4223186
Firefox Firefox 2903926
IE/Edge Firefox 2379233
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 772073
Chrome Opera 675699
Safari Safari 609253
Safari Firefox 517838
Firefox Chrome 432165
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 375582
Opera Opera 256439
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 96688
Firefox Opera 92157
Opera Chrome 88955
Opera Firefox 84066
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26787
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11836
Firefox Safari 11006