Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

193 479 sites are using this notification

61 259 613 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 28452748
Chrome Firefox 4677980
IE/Edge Chrome 4296577
Firefox Firefox 2976030
IE/Edge Firefox 2403337
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 792201
Chrome Opera 681401
Safari Safari 657917
Safari Firefox 524899
Firefox Chrome 442148
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 377680
Opera Opera 260540
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 97352
Firefox Opera 93126
Opera Chrome 90853
Opera Firefox 86007
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26791
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11841
Firefox Safari 11006