Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

153 563 sites are using this notification

38 158 354 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 14490976
IE/Edge Chrome 3286398
Chrome Firefox 3047689
Firefox Firefox 2164221
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 2035967
Safari Chrome 629705
Chrome Opera 622981
Safari Firefox 456001
Safari Safari 416109
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 340308
Firefox Chrome 335489
Opera Opera 215401
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 91301
Firefox Opera 78788
Opera Firefox 69625
Opera Chrome 65943
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11789
Firefox Safari 10994