Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

219 978 sites are using this notification

80 442 068 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 40483573
Chrome Firefox 6069340
IE/Edge Chrome 4698177
Firefox Firefox 3512051
IE/Edge Firefox 2532864
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Safari 1694181
Safari Chrome 977272
Chrome Opera 751727
Safari Firefox 589337
Firefox Chrome 531387
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 402136
Opera Opera 312387
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Opera Chrome 111653
Safari Opera 104027
Firefox Opera 103942
Other Opera 101477
Opera Firefox 95790
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26816
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11878
Firefox Safari 11013