Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

203 121 sites are using this notification

67 489 493 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 32211596
Chrome Firefox 5126841
IE/Edge Chrome 4502808
Firefox Firefox 3159773
IE/Edge Firefox 2460364
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Safari 975056
Safari Chrome 858331
Chrome Opera 697980
Safari Firefox 549054
Firefox Chrome 471540
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 383376
Opera Opera 268632
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 98922
Opera Chrome 97202
Firefox Opera 96242
Opera Firefox 89389
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26798
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11852
Firefox Safari 11008