Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

196 274 sites are using this notification

63 234 008 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 29709898
Chrome Firefox 4813077
IE/Edge Chrome 4349558
Firefox Firefox 3018421
IE/Edge Firefox 2417926
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 809172
Safari Safari 702819
Chrome Opera 685338
Safari Firefox 530852
Firefox Chrome 448758
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 379086
Opera Opera 263349
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 97858
Firefox Opera 93831
Opera Chrome 92405
Opera Firefox 86999
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26794
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11844
Firefox Safari 11006