Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

205 680 sites are using this notification

69 459 158 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 33349589
Chrome Firefox 5265998
IE/Edge Chrome 4552638
Firefox Firefox 3207369
IE/Edge Firefox 2474902
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Safari 1082081
Safari Chrome 876863
Chrome Opera 702269
Safari Firefox 555632
Firefox Chrome 479565
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 384879
Opera Opera 274813
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 99317
Opera Chrome 99244
Firefox Opera 97084
Opera Firefox 90248
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26802
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11857
Firefox Safari 11011