Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

230 776 sites are using this notification

87 753 406 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 44420750
Chrome Firefox 6488125
IE/Edge Chrome 4743350
Firefox Firefox 3737983
IE/Edge Firefox 2550138
Safari Safari 2419306
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 1109266
Chrome Opera 810708
Safari Firefox 625462
Firefox Chrome 578353
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 410474
Opera Opera 354348
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Opera Chrome 124683
Safari Opera 110276
Firefox Opera 110266
Other Opera 101477
Opera Firefox 100463
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26818
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11907
Firefox Safari 11013